Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
About
6040 Leadership Chart
Map of Clubs
Rotary Zones 30-31
Rotary International
District Governors
What We Do
Membership
Club Directory & Contacts
Find a Club Near You
Start A New Rotary Club
Youth
Youth Exchange
Interact
Rotaract
Four Way Speech Contest
Shoes For Orphan Souls
Rotary Youth Leadership Awards Academy (RYLA)
Foundation
2022 Annual Report
World Polio Day
Scholarships
Grants
Alumni Association
Ways to Give
Resources
Events
Calendar
Show Me Rotary PETS
2024 District FUNvention
2024 4-Way Speech Contest
2024 Shoes For Orphan Souls
2024 RYLA
Resources
Club Membership Committee Support
Online Meeting Resources
Rotary Acronyms and Abbreviations
Assistant Governors Resource Guide
Club Leadership Roles
RLI - Rotary Leadership Institute
Rotary Brand Center
Rotary Club Central
Rotary Learning Center
Public Image
Show Me Rotary
Speakers Bureau
Manual of Procedure
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2017-2018
Next Year >>
District Governor
Allen Garner
District Governor 2017-2018
Independence
District Executives
Julie McCoy
District Governor Elect 2018-2019
Chillicothe
Kim LeSage
Immediate Past District Govenor 2016-2017
Raytown
Nancy Boyd
District Secretary 2016-2018
Lee's Summit Sunrise Sunset
Carl Froeschle
District Treasurer 2016-2018
Lee's Summit Sunrise Sunset
Marc Horner
District Governor Nominee 2019-2020
Kansas City
Donald Gladhart
District Governor Nominee Designate 2020-2021
St Joseph #32
Johnah Terbovic
District Executive Secretary 2015-2018
Admin
District Officers and Directors
Cassy Venters
Foundation Chair
Kansas City-Plaza
Chad Higdon
Membership Chair
Andrew County
Sherri Hahn
Foundation Dinner Chair
Kansas City
Jeff Deatherage
District Long-Range Planning
Kansas City-Plaza
Kent Shelman
Club Long-Range Planning
Lee's Summit
Shirley Wurth
International Service
Raytown
Annette Sweet
Youth Service
Kirksville
William Allen
District Trainer
East Clay County-Liberty
Kim LeSage
District Nominating Committee
Raytown
Jerry Venters
Rotary Leadership Institute
Kansas City-Plaza
Janet Gooch
Literacy
Kirksville
Kent Shelman
Humanitarian Grants
Lee's Summit
Randy Steinman
Global Grants Chair
Kansas City-Plaza
Kent Shelman
District Grants Chair
Lee's Summit
Jeffrey M. Romine
Stewardship Chair
Kirksville
Sherri Hahn
Scholarship Chair
Kansas City
Bill Cosgrove
Foundation Alumni Chair
Blue Springs
Roger Samuel
Endowment Fund Chair
Kansas City-Plaza
Frank Dixon
Polio Co-Chair
Liberty
Mark Bertrand
Polio Co-Chair
Liberty
Frank Dixon
Pars V. Polio Co-Chair
Liberty
Mark Bertrand
Pars V. Polio Co-Chair
Liberty
Kenny Harris
Paul Harris Society Chair
Blue Springs
Jeffrey M. Romine
Interact Chair
Kirksville
Nancy Shawver
Friendship Exchange
Kansas City-Plaza
Kirby Asplund
Annual Fund Chair
Lee's Summit
Amy Supple
Group Study Exchange Chair
Chillicothe
Barbara Dolci
Group Study Exchange Chair - Inbound
Kansas City
Assistant/Area Governors
Chad Higdon
1
Andrew County
Rolfe McCoy
2
Chillicothe
Janet Gremaud
3
Kirksville-Thousand Hills
Cindy Baxter
4
Kirksville
Donald Gladhart
5
St Joseph #32
C. Phillip Hoffman
6
Trenton
Clay Joiner
7
Huntsville
Valerie Anderson
8
NKC Rotary
Mike Watkins
9
Raytown
Tim Laffoon
10
East Clay County-Liberty
Mike Watkins
11
Raytown
Edmund Lipowicz
12
Lee's Summit
Mark Bertrand
13
Liberty
Bill Purcell
14
Richmond